Logotipo Klimbing Marketing Online 2020 blanco

Privacy Policy

Responsible for data processing

The person responsible for processing the data collected is Klimbing, residing in Camí del Pedró, 43, C-2. Sant Vicenç de Montalt. 08394, (hereinafter Klimbing), as well as the legitimate owner of the website https://klimbing.com/, and of all the subdomains and directories included therein (hereinafter “Website”).

This Privacy Policy is intended to provide information on the rights that assist you under the General Data Protection Regulation ("RGPD"). You can contact Klimbing, for any aspect related to this privacy policy, at the email: hola@klimbing.com.

This Website has been adapted to the requirements; 1) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of data of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and by which repeals Directive 95/46 / EC (RGPD). 2) Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Purpose of the processing of personal data

We will process your personal data, collected through the Website, for the following purposes:

a) Sending the information requested by the interested party.

b) In case of contracting any of the services offered by Klimbing, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.

c) Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of Klimbing's services and events.

d) Post the comments you make on the Klimbing blog.

Legitimation

The processing of your data is carried out with the consistent legal basis of the legitimacy that your request for information grants and / or the contracting of some of the services we offer to Klimbing, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, from prior to an eventual hiring.

We remind you that you have the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Addressees

Klimbing will not communicate the data to any third party, unless legally required or expressly informed of it.

As data processors who may have access to the personal data of the interested party, the Data Controller has contracted the services of the following companies:

Consulting / Management: the contracted company will process the data for the sole purpose of providing its consulting / management services to Klimbing. And always within the framework of compliance with data protection regulations and respecting a confidentiality agreement.

Rights

You can exercise the following rights that the data protection regulations recognize:

  • Right of access to your personal data
  • Right to request the rectification of inaccurate data
  • Right to request the deletion of your data, when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • In certain circumstances, you can request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right of opposition to the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may request your right to data portability.
  • Right to revoke the consent granted.

You can exercise these rights by sending a communication to the following email address: hola@klimbing.com, or to the following postal address:

- Camí del Pedró, 43, C-2. Sant Vicenç de Montalt. 08394.

Data retention period

In case of exercising your right of deletion, your data will be blocked and kept in a restricted way at the disposal of the competent authorities during the period for which legal responsibilities could be derived for the services provided to the interested party.

When it is no longer necessary for such purposes, they will be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction of the same.

Security of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that all necessary technical and organizational measures have been taken to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid alteration, loss, and / or unauthorized treatment or access.

It is important that, in order for us to keep your personal data up to date, you inform us whenever there is a change in them.

Confidentiality

The personal data that we may collect through the Website or through the various communications that we maintain, will be treated with confidentiality, committing ourselves to keep secrecy regarding these in accordance with the provisions of applicable law.

We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases legally provided for, or unless you have expressly authorized us.

Cookies

Cookies are small units of information necessary to identify you as a user during your online visit to our website.

You can find more information about our cookie policy at the following link: cookies: cookies.

Privacy policy update

This Privacy Policy may need to be updated. We will notify you of any changes in this privacy policy that may affect the treatment of your personal data..

We strongly recommend that you read our Privacy Policy and stay informed of our practices.

The privacy policy has been updated as of 05/25/2018.

Klimbing - Marketing Online
Camí del Pedró, nº 43. C-2. 
08394. Sant Vicenç de Montalt. 
Telf. +34 660 40 67 45
hola@klimbing.com
©2017-21